Skip to content
Arapahoe
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
HomeTown
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
September 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
TBD
Volleyball: V
@Gold Crown Field House-Denver
Game #3 and #4 of Tournament
9:00am
Football: Freshman
@Castle View High School
11:30am
Football: JV
@Castle View High School
2
3
4
TBD
Soccer: B/JV
@Arapahoe High School
Varsity Soccer Field
First Day of Three Day Tournament.
9:00am
Golf: B/JV
@Legacy Ridge Golf Course -Westminster
Sophomore team
9:00am
Golf: B/JV
@Legacy Ridge Golf Course -Westminster
11:06am
Golf: B/JV
@Aurora Hills Golf Course
11:06am
Golf: B/V
@Aurora Hills Golf Course
2:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@LPS Stadium
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
3:45pm
Tennis: B/All Levels
@Arapahoe High School
Tennis Courts
3:45pm
Tennis: B/All Levels
@Grandview High School
Tennis Courts
Varsity Only.
5:15pm - 8:15pm
ACES Swim Club
@Arapahoe High School - Pool
5
TBD
Soccer: B/JV
@Arapahoe High School
Varsity Soccer Field
Second Day of Three Day Tournament
2:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@LPS Stadium
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
4:00pm
Tennis: B/All Levels
(Postponed)
@Colorado Academy
Varsity @ CAHS. JV Gold at Pinehurst CC. The JV Black team will play at AHS.
4:45pm
Volleyball: JV
@Ponderosa High School
4:45pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@Ponderosa High School
5:15pm - 8:15pm
ACES Swim Club
@Arapahoe High School - Pool
6:00pm
Volleyball: Sophomore
@Ponderosa High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Ponderosa High School
6
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Volleyball Practice
3:45pm
Tennis: B/All Levels
@Arapahoe High School
Tennis Courts
AHS will play Varsity & JV Black. JV will play at Powell MS. Varsity will play at Lifetime.
4:00pm
Tennis: B/All Levels
@Arapahoe High School
Tennis Courts
Cherry Creek III team
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Arapahoe High School
Varsity Soccer Field
Make-up tournament game from rain out at LPSS on 9/5/18.
4:30pm
Volleyball: Sophomore
@Arapahoe High School
Main Gym
4:30pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@Arapahoe High School
Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Arapahoe High School
Main Gym
6:45pm
Volleyball: V
@Arapahoe High School
Main Gym
7
TBD
Softball: JV
@Waddell Fields
Day #1 (1 game will be played)
TBD
Softball: V
@Douglas County High School
Day #1 of two-day tournament (one game will be played)
4:00pm
Tennis: B/All Levels
@Arapahoe High School
Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Soccer: B/C Level
@Arapahoe High School
JV Soccer Field
5:15pm - 8:15pm
ACES Swim Club
@Arapahoe High School - Pool
7:00pm
Football: V
@LPS Stadium
8
TBD
Soccer: B/JV
@Arapahoe High School
Varsity Soccer Field
Third Day of Three Day Tournament
TBD
Softball: JV
@Waddell Fields
Day #2 (2 games will be played)
TBD
Softball: V
@Douglas County High School
Day #2 of two-day tournament (two games will be played)
8:00am
Volleyball: JV
@Eaglecrest High School
4 matches
9:00am
Cross Country: V
@Heritage High School
9:00am
Football: Freshman
@Arapahoe High School
Football Field
11:30am
Football: JV
@Arapahoe High School
Football Field
2:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@LPS Stadium
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
3:00pm
Field Hockey: V
(Changed)
@Legacy Stadium
4:30pm
Field Hockey: JV
(Changed)
@Legacy Stadium
9
9:00am - 1:00pm
lacrosse
@
Multiple Location
10
Homecoming Week
4:00pm
Tennis: B/All Levels
@Regis Jesuit High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/C Level
(Changed)
@Arapahoe High School
JV Soccer Field
5:15pm - 8:15pm
ACES Swim Club
@Arapahoe High School - Pool
5:30pm
Field Hockey: V
@LPS Stadium
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
6:45pm
Field Hockey: JV
@LPS Stadium
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Homecoming Royalty/Talent Show
@Arapahoe High School - Theater
Homecoming Royalty Talent Show
7:45pm
Field Hockey: C Level
@LPS Stadium
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
11
Homecoming Week
8:40am - 10:10am
PTO Meeting
@1010H (Main Office Conference Room)
PTO meeting in the Main Office Conference Room
3:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Kennedy Golf Course
GOLD CROWN
4:00pm
Tennis: B/All Levels
(Changed)
@Arapahoe High School
4:30pm
Softball: JV
@Bear Creek High School
4:30pm
Softball: V
@Arapahoe High School
Softball Field
4:30pm
Volleyball: Sophomore
@Arapahoe High School
Main Gym
4:30pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@Arapahoe High School
Auxiliary Gym
5:15pm - 8:15pm
ACES Swim Club
@Arapahoe High School - Pool
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Arapahoe High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Arapahoe High School
Main Gym
12
Homecoming Week
11:00am
Golf: B/JV
@Saddlerock Golf Course
11:00am
Golf: B/V
@Saddlerock Golf Course
3:45pm
Tennis: B/All Levels
@Overland High School
AHS will play Varsity & JV Black teams.
13
Homecoming Week
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@Coyote Creek Golf Course
4:00pm
Tennis: B/All Levels
@
Varsity & JV Black will play at City Park. JV Gold will play at Congress Park.
5:15pm - 8:15pm
ACES Swim Club
@Arapahoe High School - Pool
14
Homecoming Week
3:45pm
Tennis: B/All Levels
@Arapahoe High School
Tennis Courts
AHS Varsity & JV Black teams. Varsity will play at AHS. JV will play at Powell MS.
4:15pm
Softball: V
@Evie Dennis
5:15pm - 8:15pm
ACES Swim Club
@Arapahoe High School - Pool
7:00pm
Football: V
@LPS Stadium
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
Homecoming
15
Homecoming Week
9:00am
Field Hockey: C Level
@Slater Turf Field
9:00am
Football: Freshman
@Arapahoe High School
Football Field
10:15am
Field Hockey: JV
@Slater Turf Field
11:30am
Field Hockey: V
@Slater Turf Field
11:30am
Football: JV
@Arapahoe High School
Football Field
1:00pm
Soccer: B/C Level
@Mountain Vista High School
1:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Rock Canyon High School
1:00pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@Rock Canyon High School
2:15pm
Volleyball: Sophomore
@Rock Canyon High School
2:15pm
Volleyball: V
@Rock Canyon High School
2:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Mountain Vista High School
3:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Shea Stadium
8:00pm
Homecoming Dance
@W1510 (Auxiliary Gym)
16
9:00am - 1:00pm
lacrosse
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
lacrosse
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 7:00pm
lacrosse
@
Multiple Location
17
3:45pm
Tennis: B/All Levels
@Eaglecrest High School
Tennis Courts
AHS will play Varsity & JV Black.
4:00pm
Tennis: B/All Levels
(Changed)
@Arapahoe High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/C Level
@Arapahoe High School
JV Soccer Field
4:30pm
Softball: V
@Arapahoe High School
Softball Field
4:30pm
Volleyball: Sophomore
@Grandview High School
Gym - Main
4:30pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@Grandview High School
Gym - Auxiliary
5:15pm - 8:15pm
ACES Swim Club
@Arapahoe High School - Pool
5:30pm
Field Hockey: V
@Fossil Ridge High School
Stadium Turf
5:30pm
Field Hockey: C Level
@Laber Field
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Grandview High School
Gym - Main
6:45pm
Field Hockey: JV
@Fossil Ridge High School
6:45pm
Volleyball: V
@Grandview High School
Gym - Main
18
8:00am - 3:00pm
Shadow Day
@E1354 (Choir Room)
4:00pm
Tennis: B/All Levels
@Powell Middle School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Arapahoe High School
JV Soccer Field
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Arapahoe High School
Varsity Soccer Field
5:15pm - 8:15pm
ACES Swim Club
@Arapahoe High School - Pool
19
TRIBE
@Arapahoe High School
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@Murphy Creek Golf Course
3:45pm
Tennis: B/All Levels
(Rescheduled)
@Arapahoe High School
Tennis Courts
Varsity only.
3:45pm
Tennis: B/All Levels
(Rescheduled)
Varsity only. Location is Lifetime Fitness.
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Regis Jesuit High School
game suspended due to inclement weather
5:15pm - 8:15pm
ACES Swim Club
@Arapahoe High School - Pool
6:00pm
Field Hockey: V
@LPS Stadium
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
7:15pm
Field Hockey: JV
@LPS Stadium
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
20
3:45pm
Tennis: B/All Levels
@Cherokee Trail High School
JV Only.
4:00pm - 6:00pm
School Accountability Committee (SAC)
@1010H (Main Office Conference Room)
4:30pm
Softball: JV
@Grandview High School
4:30pm
Softball: V
@Grandview High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: Sophomore
@Arapahoe High School
Main Gym
4:30pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@Arapahoe High School
Auxiliary Gym
5:15pm - 8:15pm
ACES Swim Club
@Arapahoe High School - Pool
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Arapahoe High School
Main Gym
6:45pm
Volleyball: V
@Arapahoe High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Football: V
@LPS Stadium
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
21
8:00am
Tennis: B/All Levels
@Pueblo City Park
Varsity Only. Day #1 of 2 day tournament.
3:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Clement Park
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Regis Jesuit High School
game suspended due to inclement weather
5:15pm - 8:15pm
ACES Swim Club
@Arapahoe High School - Pool
22
TBD
Volleyball: Sophomore
@Heritage High School
8:00am
Tennis: B/All Levels
@Ken Caryl Ranch House
8:00am
Tennis: B/All Levels
@Pueblo City Park
Varsity Only. Day #2 of 2 day tournament.
9:00am
Football: Freshman
@Douglas County High School
10:00am
Field Hockey: V
(Changed)
@Legacy Stadium
11:00am
Softball: V
@Arapahoe High School
Softball Field
11:15am
Field Hockey: JV
(Changed)
@Legacy Stadium
11:30am
Football: JV
@Douglas County High School
1:00pm
Softball: JV
@Arapahoe High School
Baseball-Softball Field
23
9:00am - 1:00pm
lacrosse
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
lacrosse
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 7:00pm
lacrosse
@
Multiple Location
24
8:00am
Golf: B/JV
@Air Academy High School
8:00am
Golf: B/V
@Air Academy High School
3:30pm
Tennis: B/All Levels
Varsity at Valor. JV Gold at AHS. JV Black at Powell.
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Overland High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/C Level
@Arapahoe High School
JV Soccer Field
5:15pm - 8:15pm
ACES Swim Club
@Arapahoe High School - Pool
5:30pm
Field Hockey: C Level
@Kent Denver School
6:00pm
Field Hockey: V
@LPS Stadium
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
6:00pm
Softball: JV
@Overland High School
JV Softball Field
6:30pm - 7:30pm
5280 Dive Team
@Arapahoe High School - Pool
7:15pm
Field Hockey: JV
@LPS Stadium
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
25
3:45pm
Tennis: B/All Levels
@Arapahoe High School
Tennis Courts
AHS Varsity & JV Black. Varsity will play at Lifetime Fitness. JV will play at Arapahoe.
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Grandview High School
Field - Soccer
4:30pm
Volleyball: Sophomore
@Overland High School
Gym - West
4:30pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@Overland High School
Gym - East
5:15pm - 8:15pm
ACES Swim Club
@Arapahoe High School - Pool
5:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Legacy Stadium
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Overland High School
Gym - West
6:45pm
Volleyball: V
@Overland High School
Gym - West
26
3:45pm
Tennis: B/All Levels
(Rescheduled)
Varsity only. Location is Lifetime Fitness.
4:30pm
Soccer: B/C Level
(Cancelled)
@Smoky Hill High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/C Level
@Arapahoe High School
JV Soccer Field
OHS C- Level Green
4:30pm
Softball: JV
@Arapahoe High School
Baseball-Softball Field
5:15pm - 8:15pm
ACES Swim Club
@Arapahoe High School - Pool
6:30pm - 7:30pm
5280 Dive Team
(Cancelled)
@Arapahoe High School - Pool
27
3:45pm
Tennis: B/All Levels
@Lifetime Fitness
Varsity will play at Lifetime. JV Black will play at Marker Park.
4:00pm
Tennis: B/All Levels
@Thomas Jefferson High School
4:15pm
Field Hockey: V
@Rooney Ranch
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Arapahoe High School
JV Soccer Field
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Arapahoe High School
Varsity Soccer Field
4:30pm
Softball: V
@Arapahoe High School
Softball Field
4:30pm
Volleyball: Sophomore
@Arapahoe High School
Main Gym
4:30pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@Arapahoe High School
Auxiliary Gym
5:00pm
Field Hockey: C Level
(Cancelled)
@David Lorenz Regional Park Field
5:15pm - 8:15pm
ACES Swim Club
@Arapahoe High School - Pool
5:30pm
Field Hockey: JV
(Cancelled)
@Rooney Ranch
Dakota Ridge does not have a JV team this year.
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Arapahoe High School
Main Gym
6:45pm
Volleyball: V
@Arapahoe High School
Main Gym
28
5:15pm - 8:15pm
ACES Swim Club
@Arapahoe High School - Pool
7:00pm
Football: V
@LPS Stadium
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
29
8:30am
Cross Country: V
@Vandaveer Ranch, Hwys 50 & 291, Salida, CO 81201
Varsity Only
9:00am
Football: Freshman
@Cherokee Trail High School
11:00am
Softball: V
@Eaglecrest High School
Field - Softball #5
11:30am
Football: JV
@Cherokee Trail High School
1:00pm
Softball: JV
@Eaglecrest High School
Field - Softball #5
30
9:00am - 1:00pm
lacrosse
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
lacrosse
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 7:00pm
lacrosse
@
Multiple Location
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?